Skip to content
COVID UPDATE - Dear Customers, Orders will continue to be fulfilled without delay (couriers are classified as essential workers). Some Click & Collect locations have been temporarily ceased.
COVID UPDATE - Dear Customers, Orders will continue to be fulfilled without delay (couriers are classified as essential workers). Some Click & Collect locations have been temporarily ceased.

D-Link 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch wi- DGS-1250-52XMP

by D-LINK
Sold out
Original price $1,999.95
Original price $1,999.95 - Original price $1,999.95
Original price $1,999.95
Current price $1,606.95
$1,606.95 - $1,606.95
Current price $1,606.95
SKU 16DGS-1250-52XMP
Mpn: DGS-1250-52XMP

Short Description: D-Link 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch with 48 RJ45 and 4 SFP+ 10G Ports

Long Description: The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers ? enabling real network horsepower.

Key Points: 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports